UACD Utah Assocation of Conservation Districts

Directory of Conservation Districts

Zone Offices

Zone 1 (Blacksmith Fork, North Cache, Northern Utah, Rich County, West Box Elder) 

Resource Coordinator: Tony Richards (435)753-5616 x111

Zone 2 (Davis County, Grantsville, Morgan, Salt Lake, Shambip, Weber County)

Resource Coordinator: Brian Christensen (801)629-0580 x114

Zone 3 (Alpine, Kamas Valley, Summit County, Timp/Nebo, Wasatch)

Resource Coordinator: Daniel Gunnell (801)377-5580 x120

 

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - J - K - M - N - P - R - S - T - U - W

 

 

Alpine Conservation District
Chairman Sid Smart
4313 N. 900 W.
Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
(801) 785-6358

 

Beaver Conservation District
Chairman Eric Jessup
HC 74 Box 5113  
Adamsville, UT 84731
(435) 438-2651

 

Blacksmith Fork Conservation District
Chairman Jon White
P.O. Box 46  
Paradise, UT 84328
(435) 245-3707

 

Canyonlands Conservation District
Chairman Daniel Meisenbach
P.O. Box 201  
Escalante, UT 84726
(714) 742-5846

 

Daggett Conservation District
Chairman Bryan Smith
PO Box 277 
Manila, UT 84046
(435) 640-6002

 

Davis Conservation District
Chairman Rulon Fowers
2734 N 5000 W
Hooper, UT 84315
(801) 698-0523

 

Delta Conservation District
Chairman Klint Atkinson

523 N Main
Hinckley, UT 84635
(435) 864-2610

 

Dixie Conservation District
Chairman Stuart Bowler
335 West Center Street
Veyo, UT 84782
(435) 574-3102

 

Duchesne Conservation District
Chairman Steve Remund
P.O. Box 259
Duchesne, UT 84021
(435) 738-5509

https://www.facebook.com/duchesneconservationdistrict/

 

E & I Conservation District
Chairman Nancy Clark
1785 E. 5100 N.  
Cedar City, UT 84721
(435) 586-6773

 

Fremont River Conservation District
Chairman Kerry Cook
P.O. Box 193
Loa, UT 84747
(435) 491-0099

 

Grand Conservation District
Chairman Sam Cunningham
P.O. Box 1114
Castle Dale, UT 84513
(435) 381-2300 ext113

https://www.facebook.com/GrandConservationDistrict/

 

Grantsville Conservation District
Chairman Neil Johnson
650 E Main, PO Box 87

Grantsville, UT 84029

(435) 884-6437
 

Green River Conservation District
Chairman Chris Dunham
P.O. Box 193  
Green River, UT 84525
(435) 820-8202

https://www.facebook.com/Green-River-Conservation-District-141306226274518/

 

Juab Conservation District
Chairman David Shepherd
PO Box 152
Levan, UT 84639-0152
(435) 681-0303

 

Kamas Valley Conservation District
Chairman Lloyd Marchant

3195 W 5340 N
Peoa, UT 84061
(435) 783-5783

https://www.facebook.com/search/top/?q=kamas%20conservation%20district

 

Kane County Conservation District
Chairman Eric Esplin
PO Box 5522 
Mt Carmel, UT 84755
(435) 648-2199

 

Millard Conservation District
Chairman Blake Stevens

PO Box 257
Holden, UT 84636
(435) 864-8600

 

Morgan Conservation District
Chairman Jason Morgan
2245 N Morgan Valley Dr.
Morgan, UT 84050
(801) 940-7528

 

North Cache Conservation District
Chairman Terry Spackman
298 South 200 West

Richmond, UT 84333
(435) 770-1800

https://www.facebook.com/northcachecd

 

Northern Utah Conservation District
Chairman Bodee Udy
P.O. Box 88

Fielding, UT 84311
(435) 279-3109

 

Piute County Conservation District
Chairman Deven Gass
P.O. Box 172
Circleville, UT 84723
(435) 231-1220

 

Price River Conservation District
Chairman William Butcher
4320 E 8900 S
Price, UT 84501
(435) 613-9193

https://www.facebook.com/PriceRiverWatershedConservationDistrict/

 

Rich Conservation District
Chairman Candy Cornia
P.O. Box 202
Randolph, UT 84064
(435) 757-5807


See district's long range plan.

Salt Lake Conservation District
Chairman Douglas Bateman
1268 W. Bateman Pl.  
West Jordan, UT 84084
(801) 514-9960

 

San Juan Conservation District
Chairman Blaine Nebeker
P.O. Box 725
Monticello, UT 84535
(435) 459-4956

https://www.facebook.com/San-Juan-County-Conservation-District-271123659917770/

 

San Rafael Conservation District
Chairman Leon McElprang
PO Box 653
Huntington, UT 84528
(435) 687-2136

https://www.facebook.com/San-Rafael-Conservation-District-708551012616647/

 

Sanpete Conservation District
Chairman Mike Larson
358 East 300 South
Ephraim, UT 84627
(435) 340-0245

 

Sevier County Conservation District
Chairman Chad Anderson
245 N. 500 W.
Richfield, UT 84701
(435) 896-5883

 

Shambip Conservation District
Chairman Darrell Johnson
166 S. Johnson Ln.
Rush Valley, UT 84069
(435) 837-2210

 

Summit County Conservation District
Chairman Colby Pace
P.O. Box 321
Coalville, UT 84017
(435) 336-1198

 

Timp-Nebo Conservation District
Chairman Ryan Creer
7736 S 1400 W
Spanish Fork, UT 84660

 

Twin M Conservation District
Chairman Brad Eyre
P.O. Box 277  
Minersville, UT 84752
(435) 386-2420

 

Uintah Conservation District
Chairman Steve Hanberg
HC69 Box 129
Randlett, UT 84063
(435) 823-5829

 

Upper Sevier Conservation District
Chairman Allen Henrie
P.O. Box 128
Panguitch, UT 84759-0128
(435) 676-2686

 

Wasatch Conservation District
Chairman Addison Hicken
314 East 600 South
Heber City, UT 84032
(435) 671-0465

 

Weber Conservation District
Chairman John Degirogio

5306 West 1600 South
Ogden, UT 84401
(801) 540-9565

 

West Box Elder Soil Conservation District
Chairman Brian Morris
P.O. Box 825
Park Valley , UT 84329
(435) 871-4696

© 2014 Utah Association of Conservation Districts • PO Box 4117 • Logan, Utah 84323 • 435.881.7688